SADOUL (Louis) Le Coq de Bruyère (Vosges,... - Lot 33 - Briscadieu

Lot 33
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 180EUR
SADOUL (Louis) Le Coq de Bruyère (Vosges, Jura, Pyrénées). Éditions de la Revue Cynégétique et Canine de l'Est [1914]. Large in-8: 2f., 44 pp., 1f. 15 illustrations in text, 6 full-page. Bound in deerskin by RETZLAFF, percaline title-piece on smooth spine, cold title on upper board, publisher's grey-green cover preserved, in cardboard slipcase, First edition. Extremely rare. Fine illustrations. Provenance: From the library of Claude Hettier de Boislambert.