[PROTESTANTISM IN BORDEAUX] Reunion of 2... - Lot 319 - Briscadieu

Lot 319
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
[PROTESTANTISM IN BORDEAUX] Reunion of 2 works: - MELLER (Pierre): Les Familles protestantes de Bordeaux d'après les registres de l'état civil avant 1793. Bordeaux, Imp. Cruguy, 1902. Large in-8. Limited edition of 200 copies. ½ burgundy percaline à la Bradel, gilt title on spine, publisher's cover preserved. Provenance: Sent by the author to Maurice de Lapouyade. - BERT (Paul): Histoire de la révocation de l'Édit de Nantes à Bordeaux et dans le bordelais (1653-1715). Bordeaux, Mounastre-Picamilh, 1908. Large in-8. Limited edition of 315 copies. ½ tan basane, spine with false nerves.
Mes ordres d'achat