Messene. Messene. 85-70 B.C. Hemidrachme. A/ Head of Zeus Am - Lot 124

Lot 124
Estimation :
80 - 160 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
Messene. Messene. 85-70 B.C. Hemidrachme. A/ Head of Zeus Amoris. R/ Tripod; ME monogrammed left, right. SNG Cop. 506. Poz.1886 var. 2,3grs. 15mm. TTB+/TTB