Lot n° 6
Estimation :
100 - 150
[HISTORY of France] - Lot 6
[HISTORY of France]
- MICHELET: History of France. Paris, Marpon et Flammarion, 1879.
19 volumes in-12, ½ tan basane.
- MICHELET: Histoire de la révolution française. Paris, Marpon & Flammarion, 1879.
9 volumes in-12, ½ brown basane.
- THIERS: Histoire du Consulat et de l'Empire. Paris, Paulin, Lheureux & Cie, 1860.
20 volumes in-8, ½ black chagrin.