Lot n° 311
Estimation :
80 - 120
Sport - Fencing - Ex-libris Meaudre de Lapouyade - Lot 311
Sport - Fencing - Ex-libris Meaudre de Lapouyade
LABADIE (Ernest)
Les Maîtres d'Armes bordelais du XVIIIe siècle. Bordeaux, Mounastre-Picamilh, 1902.
In-4, frontispiece plate.
½ percaline rouge à corners à la Bradel, black title-piece on spine.
Also included: - Bordeaux Fleuret, by Walter S. Hoke. Bordeaux, Éditions de la Vie Bordelaise, 1905.
In-8 square. Limited edition (no. 123). Glossy print with portraits of Bordeaux Fleurettists.
½ blue percaline à la Bradel, fawn title page on spine.
Provenance: Red stamp with the arms of Maurice Meaudre de Lapouyade.