Lot n° 319
Estimation :
60 - 80
[PROTESTANTISM IN BORDEAUX] - Lot 319
[PROTESTANTISM IN BORDEAUX]
Reunion of 2 works:
- MELLER (Pierre): Les Familles protestantes de Bordeaux d'après les registres de l'état civil avant 1793. Bordeaux, Imp. Cruguy, 1902.
Large in-8. Limited edition of 200 copies. ½ burgundy percaline à la Bradel, gilt title on spine, publisher's cover preserved.
Provenance: Sent by the author to Maurice de Lapouyade.
- BERT (Paul): Histoire de la révocation de l'Édit de Nantes à Bordeaux et dans le bordelais (1653-1715). Bordeaux, Mounastre-Picamilh, 1908.
Large in-8. Limited edition of 315 copies. ½ tan basane, spine with false nerves.