Lot n° 326
Estimation :
80 - 120
[LIFE IN BORDEAUX] - Lot 326
[LIFE IN BORDEAUX]
Collection of 5 works:
- TOULOUZE (Ernest, known as Argus): Life in Bordeaux. Preface by Aurélien Scholl. Libourne, Malleville, 1887.
In-8. ½ red calf with corners, spine ribbed, initials at foot, publisher's illustrated cover.
Provenance: Handwritten bookplate Émile Laparra (William Laparra, 1873-1920).
- SAINT-RIEUL-DUPOUY (J.) : Summer in Bordeaux. Bordeaux, Féret fils, 1850.
In-12. ½ contemporary fawn calf, brown title page on spine.
Provenance: Ex-libris printed Bibliothèque de Mony.
In-12. ½ period fawn calf, brown title page on spine.
- RATTIER (Paul-Ernest de): Nouveaux portraits de Bordelaises. Bordeaux, imp. Balarac jeune, 1857.
In-12 paperback.
- PELLEPORT (Charles de) vicomte: Historique des fêtes bordelaises. Bordeaux, imp. Crugy, 1858.
In-8, blue cloth, gilt title on spine.
Set of 5 volumes.