LAMOTHE-LANGON (Etienne-Léon de) Memoirs... - Lot 399 - Briscadieu

Lot 399
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
LAMOTHE-LANGON (Etienne-Léon de) Memoirs of Louis XVIII. Paris, Mame-Delaunay ; Thoisnier-Desplaces, 1832. 12 volumes in-8. Some foxing. ½ tawny filleted calf, spine with false nerves, green title and endpapers, rubbing. Provenance: Armorial stamp of Mr. Guizot's library. Enclosed: BARANTE (M. de): Histoire des ducs de Bourgogne de la maison de Valois 1364-1477. Paris, Le Normant ; Garnier frères, 1854. 12 volumes in-8. ½ brown calf, smooth spines, rubbing. - Moeurs et vie privée des Français dans les premiers siècles de la Monarchie. Paris, Rigaud, 1855. 3 volumes in-8. ½ long-grain red chagrin, smooth spines.