Limited editions [LITERATURE] Reunion of... - Lot 402 - Briscadieu

Lot 402
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Limited editions [LITERATURE] Reunion of 6 volumes: - GÈRES (Jules de): Rose des Alpes. Légende. Paris, Dentu, 1856. In-12, one plate hors texte. Freckles in places. ½ period blue filleted morocco, spine ribbed and decorated, marbled edges. - CAMOENS: Les Lusiades, ou les portugais, poem in ten songs. Paris, Firmin Didot père et fils, 1825. In-8. Freckles. ½ black chagrin, spine ribbed. - Poésies d'Agnès de Navarre-Champagne, dame de Foix. Paris, Aubry ; Reims, Brissart-Binet, 1856. In-8. ½ red chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated. - PRÉVOST, abbé : Manon Lescaut. Les romans classiques du XVIIIe siècle. Paris, Jouaust, 1867. In-8. Limited edition, one of 300 copies on Hollande. ½ green morocco with filleted corners, ribbed spine, gilt head. - ROMAINS (Jules): Les Copains. Portrait on wood by Achille Ouvré. Paris, Crès & Cie, 1923. In-8, numbered copy of the limited edition. ½ red chagrin with corners, ornate ribbed spine, publisher's cover preserved, gilt head. - LA FONTAINE (Jean): Fables. Preceded by a notice by Sainte-Beuve. Paris, Furne & Cie, 1858. In-8. ½ brown chagrin, spine ribbed, gilt edges.