HILLAUD (Thya) Notes brèves sur la Chasse... - Lot 14 - Briscadieu

Lot 14
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 350EUR
HILLAUD (Thya) Notes brèves sur la Chasse du Cerf d'escapade à Pau. Paris, Pairault & Cie, 1907. In-4: 1f., 64pp. illustrations in text and one hors texte frontispiece. Limited edition of 150 numbered copies (n°39). ½ burgundy morocco with corners, gilt title on spine, super-libris for Charles de Salvestre (the author under pseudonym) on cover, publisher's cover preserved, gilt head. First edition. Uncommon work. Provenance: Philippe Clément bookplate.