DUBARAT (Victor Pierre) canon The Commandery... - Lot 143 - Briscadieu

Lot 143
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Result : 150EUR
DUBARAT (Victor Pierre) canon The Commandery and Hospital of Ordiarp, a dependency of the Monastery of Roncesvalles in Soule. Étude historique sur les relations de l'abbaye espagnole avec le diocèse d'Oloron, de Bayonne et de Pampelune, les souverains de Navarre et les Rois de France, depuis le XIIe siècle jusqu'au XIXesiècle. Pau, Ribaut ; Paris, Picard, 1887. In-8: 3f, 1f. blc, VI, 342pp. Scattered spotting. Autograph letter from the author. ½ modern caramel chagrin, ornate ribbed spine, publisher's putty cover preserved.