RECTORAN (Pierre) Corsairs Basques et Bayonnais... - Lot 175 - Briscadieu

Lot 175
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 180EUR
RECTORAN (Pierre) Corsairs Basques et Bayonnais du XVe au XIXesiècle. Pirates, Freebooters, Buccaneers. Illustrations by P. TILLAC. Bayonne, Plumon, 1946 "Aux Pays des Basques". In-4: 352pp, 1f; 2-color illustrations, 28 full-page. Edition of 1000 copies, one of 225 on vélin du Marais (n° 32). Paperback, cream-colored illustrated cover, minor foxing on cover, in cardboard slipcase. Beautifully printed and illustrated publication.