Lot n° 193
Estimation :
70 - 100
: 100EUR
[ARAGON] - Lot 193
[ARAGON]
Reunion of 4 volumes: * LAS CAGICAS (Isidro de): Libro verde de Aragon. Documentos aragoneses. Madrid, Compañia Ibero-Americana, 1929.
In-8, ½ brown chagrin, ornate ribbed spine, gilt roulette framing the covers.
* AYMES (Jean-René): Aragon y los romanticos franceses (1830-1860).
In-8 paperback, illustrated printed cover.
* CASTILLO GENZOR (Adolfo): Heraldica Aragonesa. Valdeolivos: su vida y su obra. Zaragoza, 1955.
In-8, ½ green basane, lightened spine. Publisher's illustrated cover.
Provenance: From the library of Charles de Launet and Amedo de Launet y Esnaola.
*BRIET (Lucien): Bellezas del Alto Aragon. Secunda edicion. Huesca, 1977.
Large in-8 paperback, publisher's illustrated cover.