[ASTURIAS - CATALONIA] Reunion of 5 volumes:... - Lot 206 - Briscadieu

Lot 206
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Result : 340EUR
[ASTURIAS - CATALONIA] Reunion of 5 volumes: * SOUQUES (Armand): Salat, Noguera, Pallaresa, Barcelona. Souvenirs of a journey on foot, tartane, coche and patache on rails. Saint-Gaudens, Abadie, 1905. In-8, ½ blue percaline à la Bradel, red title page on spine. * ORDINAIRE (Olivier): Notes de Voyage : 1/ A travers les Pyrénées. Des Eaux-Bonnes à Panticosa (Besançon, Cariage, 1908) - 2/ En Aragon (Besançon, Cariage, 1910) - 3/ En Catalogne (Besançon, Cariage, 1911) - En Andalousie (Besançon, Cariage, 1912). 4 works in one in-8 volume. ½ vellum, red title on smooth spine. * SAINT-SAUD, conde: Por los Picos de Europa desde 1881 a 1924.Monografia. Salinas, Ayalga ediciones, 1985. In-8 square paperback, numerous photographic reproductions in the text. * PIDAL (Pedro) - ZABALA (José F.) : Picos de Europa. Contribucion al estudio de las montañas españolas. In-4, numerous out-of-text illustrations, 2 maps and one plate, all folding. Publisher's illustrated cover, minor defects. * SAINT-SAUD, Count: Picos de Europa. Cantabrian and Asturian Pyrenees. Maps by Captain MAURY. Paris, Barrère ; La Roche-Chalais, l'auteur, 1922. 4 folding maps, including a large 2-tone map, in cloth-backed publisher's hardback folder.