BARET (Eugène) Spain and Provence. Études... - Lot 207 - Briscadieu

Lot 207
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Result : 60EUR
BARET (Eugène) Spain and Provence. Études sur la littérature du Midi de l'Europe, accompagnées d'extraits et de pièces rares ou inédites pour suite aux travaux de Raynouard et de Fauriel. Paris, Durand, 1857. In-8: XI, 451pp. ½ black morocco with corners and filets signed SMEERS, spine ribbed and decorated, gilt head. Provenance: Ex-libris printed in the Firmin Didot library.