[ARAGON] Collection of 4 works: * RIVERA... - Lot 192 - Briscadieu

Lot 192
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Résultat : 130EUR
[ARAGON] Collection of 4 works: * RIVERA GALLO (Victoriano): El parque nacional "Valle de Ordesa" (Guia monografica). Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1929. In-12, illustrations, plans and photographic reproductions in and out of text, including fold-outs. ½ red chagrin à la Bradel signed MONTECOT, gilt title throughout on smooth spine, illustrated publisher's cover, gilt head. Provenances: Printed bookplates of Félix Millet and Josep Monés. * BENITO CHIAS y CARBO (D.): Mapa de la provincia de Huesca. Colleccion de cartas corograficas de la provincias españolas. Barcelona, Martin, 1903. Folded canvas map, in red percaline-backed cardboard folder. * HERNANDEZ-PACHEBO (Eduardo): Guias de los sitios naturales de interes nacional. El parque nacional del valle de Ordesa. Madrid, 1935. In-8 paperback, photographic reproductions in the text, fold-out map and plan. * LORDAN PENELLA (Francisco): Descripcion del parque nacional del valle de Ordesa. Zaragoza, 1942. In-8 square, photographic reproductions out of text. Bradel-style burgundy boards, gilt title throughout on lightened spine, publisher's cover preserved.
Mes ordres d'achat