Lot n° 192
Estimation :
70 - 100
: 130EUR
[ARAGON] - Lot 192
[ARAGON]
Collection of 4 works: * RIVERA GALLO (Victoriano): El parque nacional "Valle de Ordesa" (Guia monografica). Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1929.
In-12, illustrations, plans and photographic reproductions in and out of text, including fold-outs.
½ red chagrin à la Bradel signed MONTECOT, gilt title throughout on smooth spine, illustrated publisher's cover, gilt head.
Provenances: Printed bookplates of Félix Millet and Josep Monés.
* BENITO CHIAS y CARBO (D.): Mapa de la provincia de Huesca. Colleccion de cartas corograficas de la provincias españolas. Barcelona, Martin, 1903.
Folded canvas map, in red percaline-backed cardboard folder.
* HERNANDEZ-PACHEBO (Eduardo): Guias de los sitios naturales de interes nacional. El parque nacional del valle de Ordesa. Madrid, 1935.
In-8 paperback, photographic reproductions in the text, fold-out map and plan.
* LORDAN PENELLA (Francisco): Descripcion del parque nacional del valle de Ordesa. Zaragoza, 1942.
In-8 square, photographic reproductions out of text.
Bradel-style burgundy boards, gilt title throughout on lightened spine, publisher's cover preserved.